Scroll to content
Contact Us
Clapham Manor Primary School home page

Clapham Manor Primary School & Nursery

Growing Brighter Futures

Content Scroll

Our Governing Body

Our current Governing Board:

 

NameNominating AuthorityTerm FromTerm To
Mr. James BroadHeadteacher (ex officio)N/AN/A
Ms. Claire StrawParent Governor18 Oct 201917 Oct 2023
Ms. Faiza TayabParent Governor18 Nov 201917 Nov 2023
Ms. Amelia PinkessStaff Governor16 May 202215 May 2026
Mr. John Knight

Local Authority Governor,

Chair of Governors

08 Dec 201907 Dec 2023
Mr. Oliver Hatfield

Co-opted Governor, 

Chair of Resources

23 Mar 202122 Mar 2025
Mr. Alexander O'Fee-Worth

Co-opted Governor,

Chair of Achievement and

Curriculum

10 Dec 202009 Dec 2024
Mr. Benjamin DickeyCo-opted Governor04 Dec 201903 Dec 2023
Ms. Clare RoothCo-opted Governor04 Dec 201803 Dec 2022
Ms. Dorraine RobinsonLocal Authority Governor10 Dec 202009 Dec 2024
Ms. Delyth HughesCo-opted Governor11 Jan 202110 Jan 2025
Ms. Siwan DaviesCo-opted Governor09 Dec 202108 Dec 2025
VacancyCo-opted Governor  
    

 

 

Clerking is provided by Discovering Futures Ltd.

 

Governors whose terms of office have come to an end in the past twelve months:

 

Name

Nominating Authority

Term End

Leaving Date

Ms. Zlata CamdicStaff Governor30 Sep 202421 Mar 2022
Ms. Alexandra PatrickCo-opted Governor31 Jul 202224 Mar 2022
Ms. Gina CiceroneCo-opted Governor31 Jul 202209 Dec 2021

Governor Biographies