Staff
Team | Name | Role |
Leadership and Management Team | Mr. James Broad | Executive Headteacher |
Ms. Heulwen Lancaster | Head of School | |
Ms. Erica Fraser | Assistant Headteacher | |
Mr. Alastair Hutton | Assistant Headteacher | |
Ms. Penny Porter-Mill | School Business Manager | |
Early Years | Ms. Helen Nara | Nursery Class Teacher |
Ms. Amelia Pinkess | Early Years Phase Leader Reception – Donaldson Class Teacher | |
Ms. Chloe Ali | Reception – Rosen Class Teacher | |
Phase 1 (Year 1 & Year 2) | Ms. Ana Sharkey | Year 1 – Earhart Class Teacher |
Ms. Anna Bensoussan & Erica Williams | Year 1 – Armstrong Class Teacher | |
Mr. Kamuran Kulavus | Year 2 – Turing Class Teacher | |
Ms. Katie Pitt | Year 2 – Jemison Class Teacher | |
Phase 2 (Year 3 & Year 4) | Ms. Morgon Campbell | Year 3/4 – Simmonds Class Teacher |
Mr. David Pittard | Year 3/4 – Ali Class Teacher | |
Ms. Lizzie Floyd | Year 3/4 – Owens Class Teacher | |
Phase 3 (Year 5 & Year 6) | Ms. Alana-Raelle Rowe | Year 5 – Attenborough Class Teacher |
Ms. Sarah Stoneham | Year 5 – Thunberg Class Teacher | |
Ms. Marcelene Gillis | Year 6 – Malala Class Teacher | |
Ms. Katie Turner | Year 6 - Mandela Class Teacher | |
Inclusion Team | Ms. Erica Williams | SENDCo |
Ms. Jehan Chaudhri | Family Support Worker | |
Ms. Joy Preddie | Thrive Practitioner | |
Ms. Dawn Langley | Communication & Interaction Practitioner | |
Ms. Tracy Messenger | Cognition & Learning Practitioner | |
Cover Team & Specialist Teachers | Mr. Stefan Mather | Specialist Music Teacher |
Mr. Michael McGowan | Specialist Sports Coaches | |
Ms. Anna Bensoussan | Specialist French Teacher | |
Ms. Karen Stevenson | HLTA Cover Supervisor | |
Curriculum Support | Ms. Jenny Gordon | Teaching & Learning Assistant |
Ms. Carol Marks | Teaching & Learning Assistant | |
Ms. Josephine Pulman | Teaching & Learning Assistant | |
Ms. Beverly Alakija | Class Early Years Educator | |
Ms. Sabrina Orecchioni | Teaching & Learning Assistant | |
Ms. Marsha McPherson | Teaching & Learning Assistant | |
Ms. Donna Olrod | Teaching & Learning Assistant | |
Ms. Ella Minja | Teaching & Learning Assistant | |
Ms. Diana Walker | Teaching & Learning Assistant | |
Ms. Dawn Langley | Teaching & Learning Assistant | |
Ms. Natalie Power | Teaching & Learning Assistant | |
Ms. Tracy Messenger | Teaching & Learning Assistant | |
Mr. Vince Woodcock | Teaching & Learning Assistant | |
Ms. Natalie Power | Teaching & Learning Assistant | |
Ms. Alison Hyman | Teaching & Learning Assistant | |
Ms. Joy Preddie | Teaching & Learning Assistant | |
Ms. Zlata Camdzic | Teaching & Learning Assistant | |
Administration Team | Ms. Claudia Diacos | Office Manager |
Ms. Kerry Walker | Admin and Attendance Officer | |
Ms. Susan Riggs | HR and Finance Officer | |
Premises Team | Mr. John Lewthwaite | Premises Manager |
Mr. Giampaolo Alba | Premises Assistant |