Simple Template

Staff List 2020-2021

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Broad 

Headteacher 

Contact

Ms Mumby

Deputy Headteacher

Contact

Ms Lancaster

Deputy Headteacher

Contact

Ms Porter-Mill

School Business Manager

Contact

 

Teaching and Learning Team

Mr Broad 

Headteacher 

Contact

Ms Mumby

Deputy Headteacher

Contact

Ms Lancaster

Deputy Headteacher

Contact

Mr Pittard

English Leader of Learning 

Contact

Ms Whitaker

Maths Leader of Learning

Contact

Ms Porter

SENDCo

Contact

Ms Stanley

EYFS Phase Leader

Contact

Ms Porter-Mill

School Business Manager

Contact

 

Teaching Staff

Early Years and Foundation Phase 

Nursery

Ms Stanley

Early Years Leader
Outdoor Learning Leader

Contact

RTB

Ms Teigh
(Mon, Tue, Wed)

PSHCE Leader

Contact 

Ms Bensoussan
Wed, Thu, Fri)

Design Technology Leader

Contact

RC

Ms Cadwallader

Phonics and Spelling Leader

Contact

Phase One

1P

Mr Pittard

English Leader of Learning
Student Leadership Coordinator 

Contact

1T

Ms Turnbull

Oracy Leader
History Leader

Contact

2P

Ms Pitt

Art and Design Leader

Contact

2O

Ms Oscislawski

PE Leader

Contact

Phase Two

3B

Ms Beaver

Science Leader 
Educational Visits Leader

Contact

3G

Ms Campbell-Gillis

RE Leader

Contact

4D

Mr Saunders

Computing Leader
Online Safety (CEOPS) Leader

Contact

4S

Ms Silva

MFL (French) Leader

Contact

Phase Three

5W

Ms Whitaker

Maths Leader of Learning
Enterprise Learning Leader

Contact

5L

Ms Wiley

Geography Leader

Contact

6S

Ms Sharkey

Reading Leader
Professional Training Coordinator

Contact

6T

Ms Turner

Pixl RSL (Raising Standards Leader)
Raising the Game (Diversity) Leader

Contact

Float Team

Whole School

Ms Stevenson

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Contact

                                           

Early Years Educator / Teaching Assistant

 

Nursery

 

Ms Coulibaly

Ms Minja

 

Ms Delaney

Ms Gordon

 

Ms Gamandi

 

 

Early Years and Foundation Phase

 

Ms Tenaw

Ms James

 

Ms Wallis

Ms Ghbre-Selassie

 

Ms Pulman

 

 

Years 1 and 2

 

Ms Power

Ms Messenger

 

Ms Olrod

Ms Langley

 

Ms Alakjia

 

 

Years 3 and 4

 

Ms Orecchione

Ms Goncalves

 

Ms Camdzic

Ms Duncan

 

Mr Woodcock

Ms Hyman

 

Years 5 and 6

 

Ms Preddie

Ms Hayes

 

Ms Walker

Ms McPherson

 

 

Specialist Staff

Mr Mather

Music Leader

Contact

Mr McGowan

Sports Coach

Contact

 

Premises Team

Mr Sumaila

Premises Officer

 Contact

Mr Ridler

Premises Assistant

 Contact

 

Extended Services

Fit For Sport

Afterschool, Breakfast & Holiday Club

contact

 

Admin Team

Ms Porter-Mill

School Business Manager

Contact

Ms Anderson

Office Manager

Contact

Ms Walker

Admin & Attendance Officer

Contact

Ms Riggs

HR & Finance Officer

Contact