Simple Template

Staff List 2019-2020

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Blackmore

Consultant Headteacher

Contact

Ms Mumby

Interim Deputy Headteacher

Contact

Mr Pittard

Interim Assistant Headteacher

Contact

Ms Whitaker

Interim Assistant Headteacher

Contact

Ms Porter-Mill

School Business Manager

Contact

 

Senior Management Team

Mr Blackmore

Consultant Headteacher

Contact

Ms Mumby

Interim Deputy Headteacher

Contact

Mr Pittard

Interim Assistant Headteacher

Contact

Ms Whitaker

Interim Assistant Headteacher

Contact

Ms Porter-Mill

School Business Manager

Contact

Mr Smith

Pastoral and Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Contact

Ms Porter

SENDCo (Years 1-6)

Contact

Ms Turnbull

Interim Key Stage 1 Phase Leader

Contact

Ms Turner

Key Stage 2 Phase Leader

Contact

 

Teaching Staff

Early Years and Foundation Phase 

EYFS

Ms Mozaffari-Chinjani

EYFS SENDCo 

Contact

Nursery

Ms Stanley

Nursery Teacher (EYFS Lead)

Contact

RTB

Ms Teigh M, T, W

PSHCE/School Council

Contact

Ms Bensoussan W, Th, F

DT

Contact

RC

Ms Cadwallader

Environmental Education

Contact

Phase One

1P

Mr Pittard

Interim Assistant Headteacher/English

Contact

1T

Ms Turnbull

Interim Key Stage 1 Phase Leader

Contact

2P

Ms Pitt

Art and Design

Contact

2S

Ms Solomon

History

Contact

Phase Two

3T

Ms Turner

Key Stage 2 Phase Leader/Science

Contact

30

Ms Oscislawski

PE

Contact

4G

Ms Campbell-Gillis

RE

Contact

4S

Ms Silva

MFL

Contact

Phase Three

5W

Ms Whitaker

Interim Assistant Headteacher/Mathematics

Contact

5L

Ms Wiley

Geography

Contact

6S

Ms Sharkey

English

Contact

6MB

Ms Mumby

Interim Deputy Headteacher/Mathematics

Contact

Ms Beaver

Science

Contact

Float Team

 Whole School 

Mr Saunders

Computing

Contact

Ms Stevenson

 

Contact

Ms Tougher

 

 

Mr Pritchard

 

 

                                           

Early Years Educator / Teaching Assistant

Nursery

Ms Coulibaly

Nursery Manager

Ms Amos

Ms Wallis

Ms Marks

Ms Gordon

Ms Alakija

Ms Higgins

Ms Delaney

Ms Minja

Ms Ghbre-Selassie

 

Early Years and Foundation Phase

Ms Olrod

Ms James

Phase One

Ms Power

Ms O’Neill

Ms Langley

Ms Messenger

Ms Camdzic

 

Phase Two

Ms Cameron

Ms Goncalves

Mr Woodcock

Ms Maye

Ms Walker

 

Phase Three

Ms Preddie

Ms Hayes

Ms Hyman

Ms McPherson

Ms Duncan

 

 

Specialist Staff

Mr Mather

Music Leader

Contact

Mr McGowan

Sports Coach

Contact

Ms Wood

Artist in Residence

Contact

Ms Thorpe, Ms Molinero and Ms Ojehonmon

Dramatherapists

Contact

 

Administrative Team

For general office queries, please email admin@claphammanor.lambeth.sch.uk.

To contact the finance department, please email finance@claphammanor.lambeth.sch.uk.

Ms Smith

EY Business Manager 

Contact

Ms Kennard

Human Resources Officer

Contact

Ms Kenney

PA to the Senior Leadership Team

Contact

Ms Anderson

Office Manager

Contact

Ms Walker

School Administrative Officer

Contact

Ms Riggs

Nursery Administrative Officer

Contact

Ms Jackson

Clerical Officer

Contact

Ms Campbell

SEND & CP Administrative Assistant

Contact

 

Premises Team

Mr Sumaila

Premises Officer

 Contact

Mr Ridler

Premises Assistant

 Contact

 

Extended Services

Ms Stephenson

After School Playzone Manager

Contact

Ms Hyman

Breakfast Playzone Manager

Contact