Staff List

 Senior Leadership Team


 

Mr Hazell Headteacher Contact
Ms Clarke Deputy Head Contact
Ms Grace Assistant Head – Inclusion Contact
Mr Jobson Assistant Head – Learning Community Contact
Ms Christofi Strategic Partnership Manager Contact
Ms Theophilou School Business Manager Contact

 Senior Management Team


Mr Hazell Headteacher Contact
Ms Clarke Deputy Head Contact
Ms Grace Assistant Head – Inclusion Contact
Mr Jobson Assistant Head – Learning Community Contact
Ms How Family Support/Safeguarding Officer Contact
Ms Theophilou School Business Manager Contact
Ms Christofi Strategic Partnership Manager Contact
Ms Ross Float Phase Leader Contact
Ms Allen Phase One Leader Contact
Mr Pittard Phase Two Leader Contact
Ms Turner Phase Three Leader Contact
Ms Mumby Phase Four Leader Contact

Teaching Staff


Phase Class Teacher Responsibilities E-mail address Early Years Educator / Teaching Assistant
Phase One N Ms McPherson TLRA Nursery, Supporting Environmental Education  Contact Ms Watroba, Ms Alakija, Ms Amos
LH/HP Ms Mozaffari-Chinjani Children’s Centre Teacher  Contact Ms Minja, Ms Delaney, Ms Wibberley, Ms Higgins
RT Ms Allen Phase One Leader, Home/School Liaison, Environmental Education  Contact Ms Pulman
 RL Ms Launn  Arts  Contact Ms Gaidja-Wac
Float Ms Tennant  PE  Contact
Phase Two 1F Ms Fisher  Arts  Contact Ms Camdzic
1S Ms Stanley Design and Technology  Contact Ms O’Neill

Ms Power

2J Ms James English  Contact Ms White
Ms Serrao
2P Mr Pittard Phase Two Leader, English  Contact Ms Cameron
Float Ms Teigh PSHE, School Council  Contact
Float Ms Beaver Science  Contact
Phase Three 3T Ms Turner Phase Three Leader, Science  Contact Ms Messenger
 3C Mr Cullen Humanities  Contact Ms Hyman
4W Ms Wells Modern Foreign Languages  Contact Ms Duncan

Ms Cameron

 4A Mr Allen Supporting Environmental Education  

Contact

Ms Hayes
Float Ms Whitaker Mathematics  Contact
Float Ms Ataliotis French Specialist Teacher, MFL  Contact
Phase Four 5S Ms Sharkey RE  Contact Ms West

Ms Preddie

 5M Ms Mumby Phase Four Leader, Mathematics  Contact Ms Langley

Ms Cano

6R Ms Ross Float Phase Leader, Gifted  & Talented / Computing  Contact Mr Ekeh, Ms Stevenson
 6D Ms Daniells PE  Contact Ms Stevenson, Mr Ekeh
Float Mr Saunders Computing  Contact

Specialised Staff


Mr Jamois Chef in Residence  Contact
Ms Wood Artist in Residence  Contact

Office Team


For general office queries, please email admin@claphammanor.lambeth.sch.uk.

To contact the Finance department, please email finance@claphammanor.lambeth.sch.uk.

Ms Theophilou School Business Manager Contact
Ms Kennard Human Resources Officer Contact
Ms Kenney PA to the Senior Leadership Team Contact
Ms Anderson Office Manager Contact
Ms Ely School Administrator Contact
Ms Jackson Clerical Officer Contact

 

Inclusion Team


Ms Grace Assistant Head – Inclusion Contact
Ms Burns SEN Co. Contact
Ms How Family Support/Safeguarding Officer Contact
Ms Thorpe Dramatherapist Contact
Mr Grundy Music therapist Contact

Premises Team


 

Mr Sumaila Premises Officer  Contact
Mr Ridler Premises Assistant  Contact

Extended Services Team


Mr Jobson Assistant Head – Learning Community Contact
Ms E Anderson Office Manager Contact
Ms West After School Playzone Manager Contact
Ms Hyman Breakfast Playzone Manager Contact
Ms O’Neill Playzone Assistant Contact